In case of transfers through and Idram platforms from card account of cardholders of the Bank who have passed synchronization to other cards of the Bank
Commission for permanent and temporary revision of commission limits
1  The client can order only one card in each currency.
2․ Card activation is performed according to the rules “On servicing of payment cards” of the Bank (hereinafter referred to as Rules) at the following link: Rules.
3. Provision of statement on and outside the territory of RA is performed in case of availability of the sum of the postal service and corresponding tariffs of the Bank on the Client’s card account.
4The service is available for transactions amounting to AMD 5000 and over.
General conditions
1.     The cards of the Bank are settlement cards and are designed for cash withdrawal, replenishment and non-cash operations/transactions with the funds owned by the cardholder at the expense of the funds available on the Cardholder’s card account and credit line/overdraft provided by the Bank.
2.     Commissions subject VAT taxation also include the VAT.
3.     The tariffs of provision and servicing of salary cards with organizations are defined by separate corresponding agreements.
4.     The Bank has the right to unilaterally change the size of interest for facilities available on the account, as well as other tariffs, upon giving 15 days prior notice on the official web site of the Bank.
5.     Interest calculated on the balance of the card account is accrued on a monthly basis.
6.    Interest on the funds available on the card account is accrued for calendar days for the period starting from the day following the deposit of funds until the day preceding their return to the Client or withdrawal of funds from the Client's account on other basis.
7.     The Bank reserves the right of a tax agent to calculate and pay income tax (10%) from interest received on account as defined by law.
8.    Disputes arising between the Bank and the client are regulated through negotiations between the parties.
Disputes arising between the parties can be settled through the Financial System Mediator (in an order defined by the RA law on “Financial System Mediator”) located at Elite Plaza” Business Center, 7th floor, 15 Khorenatsi str., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, tel. (+374 60) 70-11-11. Fax (+374 10) 58-24-21, e-mail:
9.    For the purpose of proper study of the client as defined by RA law on “Combating money laundering and terrorism financing” the Bank may require additional documents or information based on “Know Your Client” principle.
10.   According to the agreement with the USA based on the Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) the Bank may collect additional information for the purpose of identification of the fact of the client being a US taxpayer.
11.    To activate SMS and e-mail address it is necessary to visit any of the branches of the Bank (carrying an identification document) and fill in the corresponding application form.
12.   After placement of the order the virtual card will appear in mobile and online banking of the Bank within 2 business days. The card application can be submitted online (through IDBanking online system or Idram application).
13.   In case of virtual cards the PIN code will not be provided. In order to activate virtual cards it is necessary to click on ACTIVATE CARD command in mobile or online banking system of the Bank.
14.   In case of expiration of the card the card re-issuance is performed according to the rules “On servicing of payment cards” of the Bank.
15.   Transaction through the card can be performed both in the card account currency and in a currency other than that of the card account at the exchange rate defined by the Bank for the given transaction day.
16.   The Bank does not bear any responsibility for damage caused by the difference of exchange rates as a result of conversion of the transaction amount to the card account currency.
17.   Account owner’s rights to dispose of the card account and funds therein can be limited by a court decision based on requests submitted by judicial acts compulsory enforcement authorities or tax authorities.
18.   Confiscation of funds from the account without the account owner’s instruction can be performed by a court decision based on requests submitted by judicial acts compulsory enforcement authorities or tax authorities.
19.   In case of loan liabilities between the Bank and the account owner the funds from the card account shall be charged without notice in accordance with the procedure provided by the loan agreement.
20. The client has the right to communicate with the Bank through a preferred means of communication: e-mail of regular post. The electronic means of communication is the most comfortable. It is available 24/7 and is free of the risk of losing information in paper as well as ensures confidentiality.
21.   In case of discovering inaccuracies in the transactions related to the account within 15 days after receiving the account statement, the client may submit an appeal to the Bank. If no such appeals are received within the mentioned period, the Bank shall deem the statement as accepted. The appeal shall be submitted to the Bank in a written form. The Bank accepts the received appeal for processing within the prescribed period by carrying out corresponding actions as defined by rules of local and international payment systems.
22.   In case of loss of the card, the client must notify via telephone or other possible means of communication as soon as possible: