Daily cash withdrawal transactions
Fee for temporary or permanent change of the limit
Closing of the card account and card return
[1] Express issuance of card is available in Vardanants branch only.
1. The Bank’s cards are settlement cards, and enable withdrawal of cash within the limits available for the cardholder, card crediting, making non-cash transactions/operations, on the account of facilities available on the card account and credit line/overdraft provided by the Bank.
2.VAT taxable fees include the VAT.
3.Fees for salary cards issuance and processing are determined separately, according to respective agreements.
4.The Bank has the right to unilaterally change the size of interest for facilities available on the account upon giving 15 days prior notice to the card holder.
5.The Bank acts as a tax agent and has the right to calculate and pay tax on income (10%) from the interest received for facilities available on the account.
6.Any disputes between the Parties shall be resolved through negotiations.
7.In order to activate SMS service you need to visit the Head office of the Bank or any branch and fill in appropriate application. Don’t forget to take ID document.
8.Card is provided to the client within 2-5 banking days after submitting application to the Bank and executing account maintenance agreement.
9.. The client is also given an envelope with special PIN code inside. The PIN code must be used by the client only, who must keep the PIN code inaccessible for the third parties. The PIN code is recommended to keep away from the card.
10.Upon the expiration of validity term the cards shall be re-issued by the consent of the cardholder.
11.Visa Platinium cardholders shall be given Priority Pass cards free of charge; re-issuance is free of charge as well. Each entry to Priority Pass halls anywhere is AMD 15.000 per person.
12.Exchange rate for card transactions denominated in foreign currency (where the card account currency is different from the card transaction currency) shall be determined by the Bank. v
13.When disclosing discrepancies in the transactions related with the account the client may appeal to the Bank within 15 days period after receiving the account statement. The statement is considered accepted by the Bank if no appeal has been received within the mentioned period. The appeal is submitted to the Bank in the form of written application. The Bank proceeds the appeal received in due time, by performing actions applicable by the local and international payment system.
14.If the card is lost the client must within the possible shortest period through phone call or other applicable way notify: