USD 20 000, EUR 15 000, RUB 900 000, AMD equal to RUB 900 000
Options and general terms of making money transfers through
Transfers through Unistream transfer system are made on both no –address and address-based basis. For no-address transfers the beneficiary can receive the money at any Unistream service point, irrespectively of destination. For address-based basis transfers the beneficiary should receive the money from the service point specified by the sender.
Commission fee for transfers to Russian Federation is 1% of the transferred amount, to other CIS countries – 1.5 %.
Commissions for transfers to Europe, Asia, Pacific region and other countries are stipulated by the system, depending on the country.
Commission for transfers within the Republic of Armenia through Unistream system (in USD, EUR, RUB) is 0.6%.
0% commission is charged on no -address transfers in Armenian drams made from RA to CIS countries, including Georgia, in case of receiving the transfer in such countries in other currencies (e.g. USD, EUR, RUB, etc.)
The commission is charged from the sender only, in AMD, at the rate established by the CBA for the given day.
Transfers through Unistream transfer system are made to Russia, CIS countries, Near and Far foreign countries.
Requisites shall be changed on the day of submitting application on change of requisites; no commission is charged for the change. To effect the change of requisites the sender must submit written application and his/her ID document to the service point where the transfer was made from.
Change of requisites is executed in order established by the system.
Only unpaid transfers can be changed.
Transfer cancellation **
The transfer can be cancelled on the same day of submitting application on the basis of cancellation request submitted by the sender and his/her passport details; no additional fee is charged; with the return of the transferred amount and the commission.
Only unpaid transfers can be cancelled.
Call back of the transfer
No additional fee is charged; calling back of the full amount is effected on the basis of call back request and passport details of the sender. Return is executed within one banking day.
Commission is not refunded.
Only unpaid transfer should be returned.
Limitation period of the transfer
* The list of ID documents is determined by decision N 767 of the RA Government  of December 22,  1999.
** Only details of the beneficiary can be changed.
You can visit any branch or the head office of "ID Bank" CJSC to make money transfers through Unistream system.
ՀVisit  www. to get more information on the service points, rates and other details of the system.
Physical persons may make money transfers through Unistream system for non-commercial purposes.
The Bank offers other money transfer systems, such as: Inteliexpress,Sigue Money Transfer,  Ria Money Transfer, Converse Transfer, MoneyGram, Moneytun.