Maximum amount for monthly transfers RUR 1,000,000
Minimum amount for one transfer RUR 100
Commission fee charged from the sender In the amount of 0.9% of the transferred amount
The commission fee can be charged from the customer’s AMD account in the Bank, moreover, currency conversion is performed by the Central Bank exchange rate of the day.
Receiving method To the wallet of IDpay clients (then they can transfer money to the attached card).
Procedures (like reimbursement of loss), terms and the scope of responsibility  applicable for the delay of payments or the transfer, non-fulfillment or partial fulfillment of payment obligations by the financial institution, as well as the terms for appealing payments and (or) transfers made by the consumer, the procedures applicable to appeal, and the manner and means of their application by the consumer, are available:
In case if the initiator of the transfer cancels or recalls the transfer the client shall submit an application to the Bank with the grounds for cancelation or recall mentioned in it. The Bank responds to the client within 10 (ten) business days by approving or rejecting the application stating the corresponding grounds. In case if the transfer is cancelled or recalled the transfer commission fee shall also be returned to the client.
In case if the beneficiary fails to receive the funds the client shall submit an application to the Bank. The Bank reviews the client’s application within 10 (ten) business days and organizes the transfer of the funds to the recipient or return of the funds to the initiator of the transfer. In case if the funds are returned to the initiator of the transfer the Bank shall also return the transfer commission fee.