Calculated interest amount: 100,000 x 5.00% : 365 x 364 = 4986.3
Income tax: 4986.3 x 10% = 498.6
Interest income received by the depositor: 4487.7 AMD
12. Withdrawal of funds from the Client’s account is performed no later than on the banking day following submission of the relevant payment order to the Bank.
13. Funds directed to the Client’s account are credited to the Client’s account no later than within one day after admission of the relevant payment order by the Bank.
14. Saving account statements are provided to the Client at least once every 30 days in a way preferred by the Client: · by e-mail,
· in person,
· by post.
15. The Bank is not obliged to provide the account holder with an account statement if the Bank did not debit or credit the given account within the reporting period.
16. The tariffs on providing account statements and copies of payment documents as well as other information are defined according the tariffs applied by the Bank.
17. For the purpose of proper study of the client as defined by RA law on “Combating money laundering and terrorism financing” the Bank may require additional documents or information based on “Know Your Client” principle.
18. According to the agreement with the USA based on the Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) the Bank may collect additional information for the purpose of identification of the fact of the client being a US taxpayer.
19. The Client has the right to communicate with the Bank through a preferred means of communication: e-mail or regular post. The electronic means of communication is the most comfortable. It is available 24/7 and is free of the risk of losing information in paper as well as ensures confidentiality.
20. In case of discovering inaccuracies in the transactions related to the account within 15 days after receiving the account statement, the Client may submit an appeal to the Bank. If no such appeals are received within the mentioned period, the Bank shall deem the statement as accepted. The appeal shall be submitted to the Bank in a written form. The Bank accepts the received appeal for processing within the prescribed period by carrying out corresponding actions as defined by rules of local and international payment systems.
21. The list of branches and ATMs of the Bank, information on their locations and working hours can be found at the following link: Branches and ATMs.
22. Remote servicing of physical entity Clients by the Bank is provided thought the IDBanking online system. The order and tariffs on rendering remote servicing are presented in “Public terms on remote banking services”.
23. The Bank has the right to unilaterally change the amount of simple interest rate paid for funds available on the escrou account by publishing it on the Bank’s official website 15 days before it enters into force.
24. Disputes arising between the Bank and the Client are settled through negotiations between the parties. Disputes between the parties can be settled though the Financial System Mediator (in an order defined by RA law on “Financial System Mediator”) located at Elite Plaza” Business Center, 7th floor, 15 Khorenatsi str., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, tel. (+374 60) 70-11-11. Fax (+374 10) 58-24-21, e-mail:, and/or through commercial arbitration (in an order defined by RA law “On Commercial Arbitration”).
25. Account Holder's rights to dispose of the bank account and funds therein can be limited by a court decision based on applications submitted by judicial acts compulsory enforcement authorities or tax authorities.
26. Confiscation of funds from the account without the Card Holder’s instruction can be performed by a court decision based on applications submitted by judicial acts compulsory enforcement authorities or tax authorities.
27. In case there are loan commitments between the Bank and the Account Holder, funds available on the savings account are charged without acceptance in an order defined by the loan agreement.
28. Refundability of funds available on the savings account is guaranteed in accordance with the RA law “On Guarantee of Remuneration of Bank Deposits of Physical Entities”.
29. Reimbursement of bank deposits of physical entities in the Bank is guaranteed by the “Deposit Guarantee Fund of Armenia” in the amounts of deposits subject to reimbursement, particularly:
Reimbursement of bank deposits of physical entities in “ID Bank” CJSC is guaranteed by the “Deposit Guarantee Fund of Armenia” in the amounts of deposits subject to reimbursement, particularly: