Daily quantity of cash withdrawal transactions
Fee for permanent or temporary change of limits
Closing card account and card return
1Instant issuance of a card is available in Vardanants branch of the Bank only.
2Statements are provided to the customers in and out of the Republic of Armenia if aggregate fee for postal services and corresponding tariffs of the Bank is available on the customer’s account.
16. Supplementary card provision:
17. Additional fees can be applied by the bank, which carries out the maintenance, in case of cash withdrawals from ATMs and POS terminals of other banks.
18. During the card to card transactions made through ATMs and POS terminals of other banks , additional fee may be applied by the bank, which carries out the service of the given ATM/POS.
19. Other provisions are defined by card agreements made by and between the Bank and the cardholder, referring payment card issuance, provision and service, by the Bank Instruction on payment card processing rules (hereinafter referred to as the Rules), by the internal legal acts and settlement systems’ (ArCa, Visa, MasterCard) rules.