Fee for temporary or permanent change of the limit
Closing of the card account and card return
1Card is activated according to “Payment cards service” terms of the Bank (hereinafter Terms), mentioned in the link, as well as through Bank  ATMs, according to the link.
2Urgent issuance of card is available at Vardanants branch only. Address: Vardanants 13, c. Yerevan, RA, tel.: (+37410) 59 33 33, (+37460) 27 33 33.
3Account statement is provided within and out of the territory of the Republic of Armenia upon the existence of available funds on the card account of the cardholder according to the fees applicable by the Bank.
4The service is available for transactions above 500 AMD.
5The Cashback specified herein is not paid for purchases made in the following trade and service points: communication services, utility service, e-money, payment to state bodies (taxes, duties other payments), charitable contributions, other services rendered by the banks and financial organizations.
6Cashback for transactions made throughout the given month are calculated and paid on or before the 5th day of the following month. Income tax is calculated and paid to the state RA state budget according to the procedure and in the amount specified by RA Law on Tax on Income.
1.The Bank’s cards are settlement cards, and these cards enable withdrawal of cash within the limits available for the cardholder, card crediting, making non-cash transactions/operations, on the account of facilities available on the card account and credit line/overdraft provided by the Bank.
4. The Bank has the right to unilaterally change the size of interest for facilities available on the account, as well as other tariffs, upon giving 15 days prior notice on the official web site of the Bank.
8. Disputes arising between the Bank and the customer are settled through negotiations. Disputes arising between the Parties can be settled  by means of the Financial system mediator (as prescribed by RA law on “Financial System Mediator”): address – 15 M. Khorenatsi St. Yerevan 0010, “Elite Plaza” business center, 7th floor, e-mail–, phone number – (+37460) 70-11-11, fax – (+37410) 58-24-21.
9. For the purpose of proper study of the client in accordance with the RA law “On combating money laundering and terrorism financing” the Bank may require additional documents or information on the “Know your client” principle.
11. In order to activate SMS service and e-mail address, you need to visit any branch of the Bank and fill in the appropriate application. Don’t forget to take ID document.
14. The client should enter the card into the ATM of the Bank and choose the button “Activate the card”. After that, a one-time code will be sent to the mobile number of the client, which was registered at the Bank. After entering this code into the ATM, the client will be asked to create a PIN code of the card putting in a four-digit number. The PIN code must be used by the client only, who must keep the PIN code access impossible for the third parties. Activation is possible both through the Bank and all the ATMs in the territory of the Republic of Armenia, which have such an opportunity.
15. The card is activated by the Bank within 1 business day after the cardholder receives the card and completes the actions mentioned above. The card, which was ordered online, can be activated by the customer through IDBanking online system or Idram&IDBank application.
16. Transactions through card can be made with the currency of the card account, as well as with a currency different from the one of the card account, according to the currency rate set by the Bank for the date of the transaction.
17. The Bank is not liable for loss incurred due to difference of the exchange rates because of the transaction amount exchange to the currency of the account.
18. The rights of the account holder to manage the card account and the cash facilities available thereon can be restricted based on application presented by the compulsory law enforcement or tax authorities made based on a court decision.
19. On the basis of a court decision the compulsory law enforcement and tax authorities may charge facilities without the instruction of the account holder.
20. In case there are loan obligations between the Bank and the account holder the cash facilities are charged from the account without further authorization, in order provided by the loan agreement.
21. The client has the right to communicate with the Bank through a preferred means of communication: e-mail or regular post. The electronic means of communication is the most comfortable. It is available 24/7 and is free of the risk of losing information in paper as well as ensures confidentiality.
22. In case of disclosing discrepancies in the transactions related with the account the client may appeal to the Bank within 15 days period after receiving the account statement. The statement is considered to be accepted, if no appeal has been received within the mentioned period. The appeal is submitted to the Bank in the form of written application. The Bank proceeds the appeal received in due time, by performing actions applicable by the local and international payment system.
23. If the card is lost the client must within the possible shortest period through a phone call or other applicable way notify:
After the card suspension, the client must visit the Bank and submit written application, on the basis of which the Bank should days provide a new card to the client within 5 business days. Details are available in the Bank’s rules for maintenance of payment card (hereinafter referred to as the Rules): Rules
24. The card service is terminated before the expiration date and the card account is closed according to the cardholder's written application. The card account balance is returned to the customer. The card must be returned to the bank.
25. Notice: the interest amounts with respect to the customer’s account balance are calculated based on the nominal annual interest rate. The nominal interest rate indicates how much interest would the client gain given the interest amounts and other payments with regard to the deposit were paid to him/her on time and in the defined amounts.
26. The annual interest income calculation procedure is available: Calculation of Annual interest income.
27. How to calculate interest: