2. Annual interest rate and the general terms and conditions for deposits attracted for more than 366 days and/or exceeding AMD 25.000.000 (twenty five million), USD 50.000 (fifty thousand) thousand or EUR 50.000 (fifty thousand)  shall be agreed and set out additionally.
3. The minimum deposit amount is AMD 100,000 (one hundred thousand) or USD 200 (two hundred), or EUR 200 (two hundred), which should be followed to get the interest amount according to the scale specified by clause 1 of this Information bulletin.
4. The Depositor may put the deposit for the benefit of the third party, which acquires the right to manage the deposit from the time of conclusion of the first deal with the deposit, representing the first requirement to the Bank based on such right, or submitting written request for such deal, and the Depositor (investor) shall loose its right to the deposit.
4.1. If the third party, for the benefit of whom the deposit is placed, without his/her knowledge, is adult and capable physical person, the depositor shall independently assign the responsibility for submission of documents confirming the identity of such third party (information) with all the legal consequences resulted therefrom.
5. The due interest shall be paid at the time of executing the agreement.
6. Bank account in Armenian drams is opened for demand deposits.
7. Interest accrued on the Deposit in foreign currency may be paid in the currency of the deposit, upon the request of the client, in cases, other than stipulated by the Central Bank of Armenia. Unless the client requested receipt of the interest amount in the given currency, such interest shall be paid in Armenian drams on the basis of going exchange rate applicable by the Bank.
8. Interest amount shall be re-calculated in case of early withdrawal of the Deposit or a part thereof at the rate of demand deposit of the same currency.
9.      Interest due shall be accumulated from the day following the date of acceptance of the Deposit and until the day preceding to the day of withdrawal of the deposit at the maturity or otherwise.
10. If the maturity day of the deposit is a day off, such deposit shall be returned on the business day following such day off. Moreover interest shall be accumulated on the deposit  for such mentioned days off. If for any branch of the Bank such day off is a business day, nevertheless it should be considered day off for the Bank.
11. Upon Depositor’s request the deposit agreement may be extended after its termination according to the terms and interest rate stipulated by the information bulletin of the given deposit (particularly, at the maximum interest rate applicable for the extended terms of deposit agreement in the same currency; and in case of changing the frequency/periodicity of payment of interest where the frequency of payment of interest provided by the previous information bulletin is not stipulated in the latest (applicable) one, the term of the deposit agreement shall be extended for the most close long frequency).
11.1. The deposit agreement shall be extended on the terms most corresponding to the terms of  such kind of deposit in the same currency and the maximum nominal interest rate determined by the Bank if at the time of expiration of the deposit agreement such kind of deposit no more exists, even if the depositor provided statement to extend the agreement after its expiration or selected the execution of agreement with the right to extend.  If no such kind of deposit is there in the Bank the deposit agreement shall be extended on the terms of deposit in the same currency the interest rate of which is the maximum and the term of which is maximally close to the given deposit. Moreover, in the event there is no such kind of deposit, the maturity of which correspond to the maturity specified by the deposit agreement, other terms of the deposit agreement such as replenishment/reduction of the deposit amount and other terms) shall not be considered.
11.2. The deposit agreement shall be extended on the basis of new ID document of the depositor in case such documents have been changed.
11.3. At the time of extending the agreement the depositor may replenish /withdraw the amount of the deposit.
12. If the Depositor doesn’t require return of the deposit after the term of the agreement the Deposit amount shall be transferred to the Depositor’s account under the terms of demand deposit; interest on which shall be calculated at the rates for demand deposit applicable by the Bank.
13. The Bank shall not have the right to unilaterally reduce the interest rates specified by the agreement unless otherwise is stipulated by the law.
14. The Bank shall have the right to unilaterally change the interest rates for the demand deposits and funds available on the banking account by placing 15 (fifteen) days prior announcement on the official web site of the Bank.
15. Return of deposits to individuals is guaranteed by the RA Law on “Guarantee of Remuneration of Bank Deposits of Physical Entities”.
Remuneration of Bank Deposits of Physical Entities is guaranteed by the Deposit guarantee fund in the following amount.