Limit of unsecured credit line10
According to the creditworthiness score of the Bank
For the customers of Private Banking, according to the limits intended for them.
1 The card is activated according to the Bank’s Rules of maintenance of payment cards (hereinafter referred to as the Rules) available: Rules.
2 Urgent issuance of the card can be done only at Vardanants branch. Address: Vardanants 13 Yerevan, RA, tel.: +37410 593333, +37460 273333.
3 Annual card account service fee is collected from the card account based on the exchange rate set by the CB on the current day.
4 Account statement is provided within and out of the territory of the Republic of Armenia upon the existence of available funds on the card account of the cardholder according to the fees applicable by the Bank.
The service is available for transactions above 500 AMD/1 USD/100 RUR.
6 Cashback is not paid for the transactions in the field of the following services:  telecommunications services, utility services, e-money, payment to state bodies (taxes, duties and other payments), charitable donations, other services provided by banks and other financial organizations, as well as transactions made through cards denominated in EUR. Cashback for transaction carried out in the given month is calculated and paid on or before the 25th day of the following month. Cashback is taxable according to the RA Law on Tax on income.
7 Cashback is available in all branches of the Bank, if free safe boxes are available.
8 Free 30 days insurance from “IDBank” CJSC partner insurance company, effective over 1 year period, for several trips. Insurance coverage territory – worldwide, insurance amount – EUR 30.000 (thirty thousand). Franchise is not applied.
9 The number of free entries is determined by the general terms and conditions applicable by Visa system.
10 According to the information bulletin of unsecured credit lines in the Bank.
4. The Bank has the right to unilaterally change the size of interest for facilities available on the account upon giving 15 days prior notice on the official web site of the Bank.
8. Disputes arising between the Bank and the customer are settled through negotiations. Disputes arising between the Parties can be settled  by means of the Financial system mediator (as prescribed by RA law on “Financial System Mediator”): address – 15 M. Khorenatsi St. Yerevan 0010, “Elite Plaza” business center, 7th floor, e-mail–, phone number – (+37460) 70-11-11, fax – (+37410) 58-24-21.
9. For the purpose of proper study of the client in accordance with the RA law “On combating money laundering and terrorism financing”, the Bank may require additional documents or information on the “Know your client” principle.
10. According to the agreement with the USA based on the Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA), the Bank may collect additional information for the purpose of identification of the fact of the client being a US taxpayer.
11. In order to activate SMS service and e-mail address, you need to visit any branch of the Bank and fill in the appropriate application. Do not forget to take ID document.
14. The client is also given an envelope with special PIN code inside or the client should enter the card into the ATM of the Bank and choose the button “Activate the card”. After that, a one-time code will be sent to the mobile number of the client, which was registered at the Bank. After entering this code into the ATM, the client will be asked to create a PIN code of the card putting in a four-digit number. The PIN code must be used by the client only, who must keep the PIN code access impossible for the third parties. It is recommended to keep the PIN code away from the card.
15. The card is activated by the Bank within one business day after the cardholder receives the card and the PIN. The card, which was ordered online, can be activated by the customer through IDBanking online system or Idram application.
16. Upon the expiration of validity term, the card is re-issued by the consent of the cardholder within 5 business days after the date of respective application.
17. Transactions through card can be made with the currency of the card account, as well as with a currency different from the one of the card account, according to the currency rate set by the Bank for the date of the transaction.
18. The Bank is not liable for loss incurred due to difference of the exchange rates because of the transaction amount exchange to the currency of the account.
19. All fees are charged in Armenian drams. Fees applicable on cards in foreign currency are charged in accordance with the exchange rates set by the Bank as of the given date.
20. The rights of the account holder to manage the card account and the cash facilities available thereon can be restricted based on application presented by the compulsory law enforcement or tax authorities made based on a court decision.
21. Based on a court decision the compulsory law enforcement and tax authorities may charge facilities without the instruction of the account holder.
22. In case there are loan obligations between the Bank and the account holder the cash facilities are charged from the account without further authorization, in order provided by the loan agreement.
23. The client has the right to communicate with the Bank through a preferred means of communication: e-mail or regular post. The electronic means of communication is the most comfortable. It is available 24/7 and is free of the risk of losing information in paper as well as ensures confidentiality.
24. In case of disclosing discrepancies in the transactions related with the account, the client may appeal to the Bank within 15 days period after receiving the account statement. The statement is considered to be accepted, if no appeal has been received within the mentioned period. The appeal is submitted to the Bank in the form of written application. The Bank proceeds the appeal received in due time, by performing actions applicable by the local and international payment system.
25. If the card is lost the client must within the possible shortest period through a phone call or other applicable way notify:
After the card suspension, the client must visit the Bank and submit written application, based on which the Bank should days provide a new card to the client within 5 business days. Details are available in the Bank’s rules for maintenance of payment card (hereinafter referred to as the Rules): Rules.
26. The card service is terminated before the expiration date and the card account is closed according to the cardholder's written application. The card account balance is returned to the customer. The card must be returned to the bank.
27. In case the account is not being used throughout a year after closing the card, and the card account balance is less than AMD 1000, or equivalent foreign currency, the account is closed on the initiative of the Bank, by charging fee equivalent to the balance available on the account.
28. Notice: the interest amounts with respect to the customer’s account balance are calculated based on the nominal annual interest rate. The nominal interest rate indicates how much interest would the client gain given the interest amounts and other payments with regard to the deposit were paid to him/her on time and in the defined amounts.
29. The annual interest income calculation procedure is available: Calculation of Annual interest income.
30. How to calculate interest: