Limit of unsecured credit line10
According to the creditworthiness score of the Bank
For the customers of Private Banking, according to the limits intended for them.
2Urgent issuance of the card can be done only at Vardanants branch. Address: Vardanants 13 Yerevan, RA, tel.: +37410 593333, +37460 273333.
3Annual card account service fee is collected from the card account based on the exchange rate set by the CB on the current day. Moreover, when ordering the Card, at the request of the customer, the annual or monthly payment option of the card service is chosen.
4The tariff change is valid for newly ordered cards from 21-06-2021, as well as for time reissues from 06-07-2021.
5The provision of the statement within and outside the territory of the Republic of Armenia is carried out in the frequency and manner defined by the agreements concluded between the Customer and the Bank. Moreover, the sum of the commission set for the provision of the postal service and the corresponding tariffs of the Bank must be available on the Customer's card account for the provision of the service.
6The service is available for transactions above 5000 AMD/10 USD/10 EUR/1000 RUR.
7 The Cashback specified herein is not paid for purchases made in the following trade and service points: communication services, utility service, e-money, payment to state bodies (taxes, duties other payments), charitable contributions, other services rendered by the banks and financial organizations. Cashback is calculated and paid for transactions made during the given month until the 5th working day of the following month. Moreover, the Cashback subject to actual receipt is transferred to the Cardholder after collecting the taxes defined by the RA legislation․
8The service is available in the branches defined by the tariffs for the services provided by the Bank, in case of a free safe deposit box.
9Free 30 days insurance from “ID Bank” CJSC partner insurance company, effective over 1-year period, for several trips. Insurance coverage territory – worldwide, insurance amount – EUR 30.000 (thirty thousand). Franchise is not applied.
10The number of free entries is determined by the general terms and conditions applicable by Visa system.
11According to the Bank's information bulletin on unsecured credit lines.
4. The Bank has the right to unilaterally change the size of interest for facilities available on the account, as well as other tariffs, upon giving 15 days prior notice on the official web site of the Bank.
5. Interest accrued with respect of the balance of card account are paid on monthly basis.
6. Interest on the balance of card account are accruing from the day following the date of card crediting till the date preceding the date of returning the amount to the customer, the date of withdrawal of the amount on any grounds.
8. Disputes arising between the Bank and the customer are settled through negotiations. Disputes arising between the Parties can be settled  by means of the Financial system mediator (as prescribed by RA law on “Financial System Mediator”): address – 15 M. Khorenatsi St. Yerevan 0010, “Elite Plaza” business center, 7th floor, e-mail–, phone number – (+37460) 70-11-11, fax – (+37410) 58-24-21.
9. For the purpose of proper study of the client in accordance with the RA law “On combating money laundering and terrorism financing”, the Bank may require additional documents or information on the “Know your client” principle.
10. According to the agreement with the USA based on the Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA), the Bank may collect additional information for the purpose of identification of the fact of the client being a US taxpayer.
11. In order to activate SMS service and e-mail address, you need to visit any branch of the Bank and fill in the appropriate application. Do not forget to take ID document.
12. Card is provided to the client within 5 banking days after submitting the application to the Bank and after signing the maintenance agreement. Card application may be submitted at any branch of the Bank or online (through IDBanking system or Idram application).
13. Card ordered online (or at the Bank branches in special situations, at the discretion of the Bank) can be delivered to the client in the territory of Yerevan, to the address preferred by the client, in case there is enough money on the card for delivery service, if such tariff is set by the Bank.
14. To activate and use the card, the client should enter the card into the ATM of the Bank and choose the button “Activate the card”. After that, a one-time code will be sent to the mobile number of the client, which was registered at the Bank. After entering this code into the ATM, the client will be asked to create a PIN code of the card putting in a four-digit number. The PIN code must be used by the client only, who must keep the PIN code access impossible for the third parties. Activation is possible both through the Bank and all the ATMs in the territory of the Republic of Armenia, which have such an opportunity.
15. The card is activated by the Bank within 1 business day after the cardholder receives the card and completes the actions mentioned above.
16. The card enables performing transactions in both card account currency and other currency, at the exchange rate set by the Bank for the given day of transaction.
17. The Bank is not liable for loss incurred due to difference because of such foreign exchange.
19. The rights of the account holder to manage the card account and the cash facilities available thereon can be restricted based on application presented by the compulsory law enforcement or tax authorities made based on a court decision.
20. On the basis of a court decision the compulsory law enforcement and tax authorities may charge facilities without the instruction of the account holder.
21. In case there are loan obligations between the Bank and the account holder the cash facilities are charged from the account without further authorization, in order provided by the loan agreement.
22. The client has the right to communicate with the Bank through a preferred means of communication: e-mail or regular post. The electronic means of communication is the most comfortable. It is available 24/7 and is free of the risk of losing information in paper as well as ensures confidentiality.
23. In case of disclosing discrepancies in the transactions related with the account, the client may appeal to the Bank within 15 days period after receiving the account statement. The statement is considered to be accepted, if no appeal has been received within the mentioned period. The appeal is submitted to the Bank in the form of written application. The Bank proceeds the appeal received in due time, by performing actions applicable by the local and international payment system.
✓Call center of the Bank on (010)59 33 33 phone number in 24/7 regime or
After the card suspension, the client must visit the Bank and submit written application, based on which the Bank should days provide a new card to the client within 5 business days. Details are available in the Bank’s rules for maintenance of payment card (hereinafter referred to as the Rules): Rules.
26. Notice: the interest amounts with respect to the customer’s account balance are calculated based on the nominal annual interest rate. The nominal interest rate indicates how much interest would the client gain given the interest amounts and other payments with regard to the deposit were paid to him/her on time and in the defined amounts.
27. How to calculate interest: