Limit of unsecured credit line 9
According to the creditworthiness score of the Bank
For the customers of Private Banking, according to the limits inended for them.
1 The card is activated according to the Bank’s Rules of maintenance of payment cards (hereinafter referred to as the Rules) available: Rules.
2 Urgent issuance of the card can be done only at Vardanants branch.. Address: Vardanats 13 Yerevan, RA, tel.: +37410 593333, +37460 273333.
3Account statement is provided within and out of the territory of the Republic of Armenia upon the existence of available funds on the card account of the card holder according to the fees applicable by the Bank.
4The service is available for transactions above 500 AMD.
5 Cashback is not paid for the transactions in the field of the following services: telecommunications services, utility services, e-money, payment to state bodies (taxes, duties, other payments), charitable donations, other services provided by banks and other financial organizations, as well as transactions made through cards denominated in EUR. Cashback for transaction carried out in the given month is calculated and paid on or before the 25th day of the following month. Cashback is taxable according to the RA Law On Tax on income.
6Cashback is available in all branches of the Bank (with the exception of Erebuni, Davtashen, Malatia, Abovyan and Vanadzor branches), if free safe boxes are available.
7 Free 30 days insurance from “ID Bank” CJSC partner insurance company, effective over 1 year period, for several trips. Insurance coverage territory – worldwide, insurance amount – EUR 30.000 (thirty thousand). Franchise is not applied.
8The number of free entries is determined by the general terms and conditions applicable by Visa system.
9According to the information bulletin of unsecured credit lines in the Bank.
4. The Bank has the right to unilaterally change the size of interest for funds available on the account upon giving 15 days prior notice on the official website of the Bank.
5. Interest accrued with respect tothe balance of card account is paid on monthly basis.
6. Interest on the balance of card account will be accruing from the day following the date of card crediting till the date preceding the date of returning the amount to the customer, the date of withdrawal of the amount on any grounds.
8. Disputes arising between the Parties can be settled through court or by means of the Financial system mediator (as prescribed by RA law on “Financial System Mediator”): address – 15 M. Khorenatsi St. Yerevan 0010, “Elite Plaza” business center, 7th floor, e-mail –, phone number – (+37460) 70-11-11, fax – (+37410) 58-24-21.
9. For the purpose of proper study of the client in accordance with the RA law “On combating money laundering and terrorism financing” the Bank may require additional documents or information on the “know your client” principle.
11. In order to activate SMS service and e-mail address, you need to visit any branch of the Bank and fill in the appropriate application. Don’t forget to take ID document.
12. Card is provided to the client within 2-5 banking days after submitting the application to the Bank and after signing the maintenance agreement.
13. The client is given an envelope with special PIN code inside, either the customer will have to put the card into the ATM and select “Activate card” button. Then the customer will receive SMS containing one-time activation code on his/her phone number, which is registered in the Bank; the customer will have to enter the received code and create PIN code by entering four-digit number. The PIN code must be used by the client only, who must keep the PIN code access impossible for the third parties. It is recommended to keep the PIN code away from the card.
14. The card and PIN code is activated by the Bank within 1 business day after the cardholder receives the card and the Pin code.
15. Upon the expiration of validity term the cards are re-issued by the consent of the cardholder within 2-5 business days after the date of respective application.
16. The card enables performing transactions in both card account currency and other currency, at the exchange rate set by the Bank for the given day of transaction.
17. The Bank is not liable for loss incurred due to difference of currencies in case of card account currency conversion of the transaction amount.
19. The rights of the account holder to manage the card account and the cash facilities available thereon, can be restricted on the basis of application presented by the compulsory law enforcement or tax authorities made on the basis of a court decision.
20. On the basis of a court decision the compulsory law enforcement and tax authorities may charge facilities without the instruction of the account holder.
21. In case there are loan obligations between the Bank and the account holder the cash facilities shall be charged from the account without further authorization, in order provided by the loan agreement.
22. The client has the right to communicate with the Bank through a preferred means of communication: e-mail or regular post. The electronic means of communication is the most comfortable. It is available 24/7 and is free of the risk of losing information in paper as well as ensures confidentiality.
23. In case of disclosing discrepancies in the transactions related with the account the client may appeal to the Bank within 15 days period after receiving the account statement. The statement is considered to be accepted, if no appeal has been received within the mentioned period. The appeal is submitted to the Bank in the form of written application. The Bank proceeds the appeal received in due time, by performing actions applicable by the local and international payment system.