*Accident insurance policy covers insurance of 1-70 aged members of the Customer’s (Insured person) family, who run a joint household with the latter (irrespectively of the place of registration).
Rates of insurance policy and other information is available at
Terms and conditions for all types of cards
1. The Bank’s cards are settlement cards, and enable withdrawal of cash within the limits available for the cardholder, card crediting, making non-cash transactions/operations, on the account of facilities available on the card account and credit line/overdraft provided by the Bank.
3. Rates for issuance and maintenance of salary cards with organizations are established separately by relevant agreement.
4. The Bank shall have the right to unanimously change the size of interest paid for the financial assets available on the account, by giving 15 days prior notice to the cardholder.
5. Acting as a tax agent to the Depositor, the Bank shall have the right to calculate and charge tax on income (10%) from the payment of interests.
6. Any disputes between the Parties shall be resolved through negotiations. Disputes between the Parties may be resolved by the Financial System Mediator (in accordance with the RA Law On Financial system mediator) or in Arbitrage (in order, set by the RA Law “On commercial arbitrage”).
7. In order to activate SMS service and e-mail you need to visit any branch and fill in the appropriate application. Don’t forget to take ID document.
8. Card is provided to the client within 2-5 banking days after submitting application to the Bank and executing account maintenance agreement.
9. The client is also given an envelope with special PIN code inside. The PIN code must be used by the client only, who must keep the PIN code inaccessible for the third parties. It is recommended to keep PIN code away from the card.
10. Upon the expiration of validity term the cards shall be re-issued by the consent of the cardholder only.
11. Exchange rate for card transactions denominated in foreign currency (in case the card account currency is different from the card transaction currency) is determined by the Bank.
12. In case discrepancies in the transactions related with the account are disclosed, the client may appeal to the Bank within 15 days period after receiving the account statement. The statement is considered accepted by the Bank if no appeal has been received within the mentioned period. The appeal is submitted to the Bank in the form of written application. The Bank proceeds the appeal received in due time, by performing actions applicable by the local and international payment system.
13. If the card is lost the client must within the possible shortest period through phone call or other applicable way notify:
Operations through the card will be immediately suspended when getting notice on losing the card.
The Bank is not liable for harm caused to the cardholder during the period of losing the card and giving notice to the Bank. The client must visit the Bank after suspending the card and submit written application, on the basis of which the Bank should within 2 -5 business days provide a new card to the client.
14. Card processing will be early terminated and the card account will be closed according to the written request of the cardholder. The balance of the card account will be returned to the client. The card should be returned to the Bank.
15. How to calculate interest: