27.   Daily cash withdrawal transactions 10
28.   Fee for temporary or permanent change of the limit 1 000 AMD
29.   Closing of the card account and card return Free
[1]Urgent issuance of card is available in Vardanants branch only.
Additional benefits
1. Free international concierge service, which includes 24 hour information provision, ticket booking, and other services.
2. Speed Pass service, form the airplane to the car and vice versa, visa matters assistance upon arrival, etc.
3. Up to USD 1.000.000 (one million) insurance for the cardholder and family members (spouse, children, up to 5 members) travelling with the cardholder, if 50% and more travel fees are paid through Visa Infinite card. Insurance includes medical indemnity, baggage loss, flight delay, accidents, etc.
4. Unlimited airport lounge access through Lounge Key.
5. Insurance service, which includes purchase insurance (loss, damage of purchased goods), extended warranty (24 month warranty in addition to the original manufacturer’s warranty for an item purchased).
6. Special discounts and promotions worldwide.
7. Visa Infinite cardholders will get Priority Pass card issued and re-issued free of charge. Priority Pass access fee is 15.000 AMD per person, which can vary depending on the airport.
8. Free 90 days insurance from “ID Bank” CJSC, effective over 1 year period, for several trips. Insurance coverage territory – worldwide, insurance amount – EUR 30.000 (thirty thousand). Franchise is not applied.
9. Information on other benefits are available at
16. An example of interest rate calculation: