36. Package annual service fee
[1] In ID Bank CJSC, the total of unpledged loans of creditor must not exceed 10 000 000 AMD
1. In case if the client renounces the package, the services included in the package shall be renders in accordance with the tariffs applied in the Bank.
2.  Disputes arising between the parties can be settled in a court proceeding or through the Financial system mediator (in the order prescribed by the RA law on “Financial system mediator”), located at 0010, Yerevan, 15 M. Khorenatsi St, “Elite Plaza” business center, 7th floor, e-mail –, telephone – (+37460) 701111, fax –(+37410) 582421. Moreover, if the property claim does not exceed 500 000 (five hundred thousand) AMD or equivalent in foreign currency, the decisions of the Financial System Mediator cannot be challenged by the Bank.
3. For the purpose of proper study of the client as defined by RA law on “Combating money laundering and terrorism financing”, the Bank may require additional documents or information based on “Know Your Client” principle.
4. According to the agreement with the USA based on the Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act (FATCA) the Bank may collect additional information for the purpose of identification of the fact of the client being a US taxpayer.
5. The Client has the right to communicate with the Bank through a preferred means of communication: e-mail or regular post. The electronic means of communication is the most comfortable. It is available 24/7 and is free of the risk of losing information in paper as well as ensures confidentiality.
6. The list of branches and ATMs of the Bank, information on their locations and working hours can be found at the following link: Branches and ATMs.
7. Remote servicing by the Bank is provided thought the online system. The order and tariffs on rendering remote services are presented in “Public terms on rendering remote banking services”.
For gold secured loans the appraisal of 1gram of gold is carried out according to the following prices, based on the purity: