17. Package annual service fee
[1] In ID Bank CJSC, the total of unpledged loans of creditor must not exceed 10 000 000 AMD
1. In case of customer’s refusal from the package, services included in the package are provided in accordance with tariffs operating in the Bank.
2. Disputes between parties may be settled by court or by financial system mediator (according to procedures defined by RA Law on «Financial system mediator»), address: “Elite Plaza” Business Center, 7th floor, 15 Khorenatsi str., Yerevan 0010, Armenia, E-mail:, tel: (+374 60) 70-11-11, fax: (+374 10) 58-24-21. Moreover, if the size of property claim doesn’t exceed 500,000 (five hundred thousand) AMD or equivalent currency, resolutions of financial system mediator cannot be challenged by the Bank.
3. To do a proper study of the customer defined by Ra Law on «The fight against money laundering and terrorism financing» the Bank can require additional documents or information based on «Get to know customer» principle.
4. In accordance with the agreement concluded with the USA, based on Foreign Account Tax Compliance Act, the Bank can collect additional information to disclose the evidence that the customer is USA tax payer.
5. Customer has the right to communicate with the Bank in the way he prefers: e-mail or post office.   Receiving information via e-mail is the most convenient. It is available under 24/7 regime, risk free of the paper information loss, and it insures privacy.
6. You can enter the following link to get to know about the list of Bank branches and ATM’s, their addresses and working hours: Branches and ATM’s.
7. Distance service by Bank is provided through online system. Procedures and terms of provision of Distance service by Bank are presented in the public terms of «Provision of Distance Banking services».