Chat with us, powered by IDBank
Mission, Vision and Values
Our business is about getting the unconditional right to be our customers’ first choice as the best innovative bank in Armenia.
Our Vision
To become a leading digital bank by expanding our innovative customer-focused business via breakthrough growth.
Our Values
We are innovative Our primary goal is to provide an excellent, seamless and borderless experience to our customers on open digital platform.
We are transparent  - We continuously take steps to become even more transparent in the manner we communicate with our stakeholders being transparent about our investments, products, services and other topics.
We are credible - We highlight the importance of maintaining the confidential information that our stakeholders expect us to keep safe and we spend an huge amount of resources to protect them from cyberattacks and other threats.
We are loyal – We would be there for our customers in good times and bad by creating customer-centric ecosystem around their needs.
We are a team - While innovativeness of our people is always encouraged, we have discovered that only team effort can create the great results.