In 1994 graduated from Moscow State Institute of International Relations, then Moscow “Skolkovo” Management School. In 2008-2011 held various managerial positions in “BINBANK” OJSC. In 2008 was appointed as the Chairman of “BINBANK” OJSC. Since 2011 works in Accenture PLC consulting company. Currently is the head of Accenture PLC representation (concurrently); director of “Accenture Technology Ventures B.V.” JV CJSC branch in Kazakhstan, as well as managing director of Accenture LTD in “Financial Services” operational group.
Member of the Council of "ID Bank" CJSC
Born on May 2, 1955.
In 1976 graduated from the Yerevan Polytechnic Institute, then in 1990 Karlsruhe University (Germany) and in 2006 The State Management University (Moscow). Since 2003 up to date works in Global Economy R&D institute (Moscow) and currently is the director of Global Economy R&D institute. Since 2006 up to date works in Moscow Financial-legal University’s Economics and Management Chair as professor. In 2012-2013 has worked in “Rosnet” OJSC as projects manager
Aleksandr Khachaturyan
Born on February 10, 1985.
In 2007 graduated from French University in Armenia,  then in 2012 graduated from Law School of Boston University.
From 2012 to 2016 worked at “TK and Partners” CJSC as a managing partner.
From 2016 to 2018 held the position of Adviser to Prime Minister of RA.
Since 2017 has worked as the Executive Director of “Centre for Strategic Initiatives” NGO.
Since 2018 has worked at “TK and Partners” CJSC as a partner.
Currently is a founding member of the “Armenian Institute of Directors, as well as a board member of “Energetic Agency of Armenia”.
Teaches “Corporate Finance Law” in the French University.
Elena Khachvankyan
Born on August 16, 1983.
In 2007 graduated from the Russian-Armenian State University,
ACCA affiliate, currently conducts ACCA courses, received a diploma in Strategic Management and Leadership from the Chartered Management Institute (CMI, UK).
2007-2017 held different managing positions at Vallex Group of companies.
Since 2017 she has been engaged in different public sector reform programs of international organizations as an expert․ She is a business consultant in the sphere of management and finance.
Alexey Komar
In 2000 graduated from St. Petersburg State Academy of Engineering and Economy.
From 2001 to 2005 worked at Menatep SPB Bank OJSC as an Economist/Lead economist/Chief economist/Head of business planning division.
From 2005 to 2006 worked at PricewaterhouseCoopers Audit CJSC as a Leading auditor/Senior Auditor.
From 2006 to 2017 worked at Ernst and Young (CIS) B.V. Moscow branch as Senior consultant/Manager/Senior Manager/Director.
Since 2017 up to present has been working as a business consultant on a number of fintech projects.