Chat with us, powered by IDBank
Copy of information on "ID Bank" CJSC subject to part 3 of article 20, part 2 of Article 43 of the RA Law “On banks and banking” is available for all interested parties. The information is available free of charge. The Law is available at, and the internal legal acts are available at the below procedure of handling the clients’ complaints. The information is provided within three business days upon receiving a written request from the applicant (in cases where the request is filed by mail – within 5 business days), unless other term is fixed. The written request may be filed personally at the Head office and braches of the Bank, via e-mail to or via mail at 13 Vardanants str., "ID Bank" CJSC.
Individuals have a right to submit the claims arising from transactions executed between the bank and the client to Financial system mediator.
If you have any complaints and offers, please call to the call center by +37410 59 33 33.