Maximum once, within 10 business days after expiration of the term of decision, under terms of crediting applicable as of the date of re-approval
Term of providing credit line
According to financial operations executions procedures
*The customer may be provided credit line in the amount less than the established minimum amount, but no less that AMD 1.000.000; for physical persons involved in agriculture the amount is AMD 2.000.001 or equal foreign currency, if the aggregate balance of obligations of the customer/borrower (including the limit of the credit line) exceeds the minimum amount of loan/credit line. If the customer has been provided loans/credit lines in different currencies, the minimum credit line limit shall be calculated on the basis of AMD equivalent applicable at the Bank as of the date of credit line application (in case of existence of credit lines, the maximum credit line limit shall be accepted as a basis). The remaining terms of the lending shall be according to these terms and conditions.
** Maximum amount includes aggregate of total liabilities of the customer/borrower assigned towards the Bank (including the credit line to be provided) (in case of existence of credit lines, the maximum credit line limit shall be accepted as a basis). The competent authority of the Bank may decide to provide other amount, exceeding the maximum one.
*** Upfront fee is calculated on the basis of the maximum limit of the credit line and charged on the day of opening credit line limit.
**** Frequency of repayment of the used part of credit line is determined by the competent authority that makes the decision on providing credit line