AMD Before 15:30 Same banking day After 15:30 Next banking day
USD, EUR, RUB Before 16:00 Same banking day After 16:00 Next banking day*
Other currency Within 3 banking days
* In case of transfers of up to 50,000 USD and 50,000 EUR, the execution day of which is a non-working day in the country of the correspondent bank, the transfer value date will be shifted to the next banking day, and in case of transfers over 50,000 USD, 50,000 EUR or in RUB the transfer will be made on the next banking day.
“Urgent” transfers in AMD on the RA territory are executed on the same banking day only in case of submission of the order before 15:45 of the same banking day in case of collection of all the corresponding commission fees.
According to the bulleting available in the Bank, the latter can select the route /intermediary bank/ of transfer of monetary funds on its own without the preliminary consent of the client in case if the complete transfer route /intermediary bank/ is not mentioned in the payment order submitted by the client.
4 In case of transfers exceeding 500,000 USD, 400,000 EUR/Swiss Franc, 30.0 million RUB, 350,000 British Pound, 50.0 million Japanese Yen, 1.0 million Georgian Lari and other currency equivalent to 500,000 USD (according to RA Central Bank settlement rate) (except for transfers made for the purpose of return of deposit placed in the Bank) the amount of 360,000 AMD is charged from non-resident legal entity clients.
5 Tariffs of services included in these sections include the commission fee of the Bank’s correspondent banks. Costs of third banks, if any, are additionally charged from the client.
In case of insufficient result of the execution of the order for reasons beyond the control of the Bank the paid commission fee amount is not subject to refund.
Transfers of non-resident legal entities in EUR is executed only through OUR or BEN/SHA variants. In case of transfers in RUB and some other currencies the transfer order must contain the coding (if any) required by the legislation of the given country.
The Bank can terminate or reject the transfer in case of failure to submit sufficient required information/documents related to the transaction based on the requirements of the correspondent bank, in cases prescribed by RA legislation and internal legal acts of the Bank.
detailed information on tariffs can be found here.