Maximum  term  of  taking  decision 1  business  day  after  presenting  complete  file  of  documents  required  by  the  Bank
Term  of  giving  notice  to  the  client  on  taken  decision 1  business  day
Validity  term  of  the  decision  30  business  days
Term  of  re-approval  Maximum  once,  within  30  business  days  after  expiration  of  the  validity  term  of  the  decision,  under  the  terms  of  financing,  applicable  as  of  the  day  of  re-approval
Term  of  extending  the  loan 1  business  day
*  If  affected  by  the  foreign  currency  fluctuations  during  the  term  of  the  loan,  the  value  of  collateral  drops,  which  results  to  violation  of  the  fixed  loan  to  collateral  ratio,  the  Bank  is  entitled  to  require  the  client  to  early  repay  the  loan  amount  or  a  part  thereof  or  to  add  the  collateral  up  to  the  minimum  loan  to  collateral  ratio  specified  by  the  Agreement.
In  case  of  change  of  interest  rate  of  the  deposit  the  interest  rate  of  the  loan/credit  line  will  be  accordingly  changed  as  of  the  day  of  such  change,  except  for  cases,  where  at  the  maturity  of  the  deposit  the  client  doesn’t  extend  the  term  of  the  deposit  and  the  amount  of  the  deposit  is  transferred  on  current  account  of  the  client,  to  which  tariffs  applicable  as  of  the  given  day  shall  apply.
How to calculate interests
Interest amount is applied to the reduced balance with the account of 365 days a year.
Exchange rate effect
Taking into account the fact that the Bank provides loans in both Armenian drams and foreign currency, the borrower should understand that foreign currency fluctuations can have either positive or negative impact on the loan repayment
Loan request rejection
Upon request of the client the Bank can provide information on rejecting the loan in written form.
If the funds received as a result of disposal of pledged property are not enough to cover the borrower's liabilities under the loan, such liabilities shall be paid on the account of other equivalent assets of the borrower.
The page was updated 24.01.2018 09:24
The  list  of  documents  required  for  extension  of  the  loan  is  available  at  the  link  below: